hello@cashere.co.uk

+447375651808 (WhatsApp)

Two Man Tent Limited

86 - 90 Paul Street

London EC2A 4NE

United Kingdom

  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© 2018 Two Man Tent Ltd.

A Registered And Supervised Money Service Business By HMRC UK.

Site Title

Privacy

Cashere Privacy

Dated: 16th of December 2017

 

0. Definitions

 

“You”, “Your”, refer to Cashere Customers and Cashere Partners.

 

Two Man Tent Limited (“Two Man Tent”, “We”, “Our” or “Us”), is a limited liability company established in The United Kingdom, registered at the Companies House under number 10170679.
 

The “Cashere Service” means the electronic services provided by Two Man Tent rendered via a digital technology platform that enable local businesses to seek, receive and fulfil on-demand requests relating to purchases of local currencies (e.g. GBP Pounds Sterling) by “Cashere Customers”; such Cashere service include access to the “Cashere App” and “Cashere Partner App”. Cashere related software, websites and related support service systems may be updated or modified from time to time.

 

“Cashere Partner App” (named CashPartner) means the mobile application provided by Two Man Tent that enables businesses to access the Cashere Services for the purpose of seeking, receiving and fulfilling on-demand requests relating to purchases of local currencies (e.g. GBP Pounds Sterling) by “Cashere Customers”, as may be updated or modified from time to time.

 

“Cashere App” (named Cashere) means the mobile application provided by Two Man Tent that enables “Cashere Customers” to access the Cashere Services for the purposes of on-demand  purchasing of local currencies (e.g. GBP Pound Sterling), as may be updated or modified from time to time.

 

“Cashere Data” means data created or saved through the use of the Cashere Partner App or Cashere App.

 

“Cashere Customers” means an end user of the “Cashere App”.

 

“Device” means your Mobile Device that can support the Cashere mobile application.

 

1. Introduction


We are committed to data privacy and ensuring we collect and store only the data we require. This Privacy Statement outlines the data we collect and how it is used. We do not share your data with any third parties except our Payment Service provider who will use your data to verify and authorise payments to your debit card.

 

BY USING THE CASHERE SERVICES OR SUBMITTING PERSONAL INFORMATION THROUGH SERVICES, YOU AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND YOU EXPRESSLY CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION ACCORDING TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY. YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION MAY BE PROCESSED BY US IN THE COUNTRY WHERE IT WAS COLLECTED AS WELL AS OTHER COUNTRIES (INCLUDING THE UNITED STATES) WHERE LAWS REGARDING PROCESSING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION MAY BE LESS STRINGENT THAN THE LAWS IN YOUR COUNTRY.

 

2. Scope

This policy together with the Terms of Use to Your use of: (a) our website at www.cashere.co.uk; (b) the Cashere App and Cashere Partner App once you have downloaded a copy of the App onto Your Device; and (c) any of the Cashere Services.


This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from You, or that You provide to Us, will be processed by Us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Two Man Tent Limited, 86 - 90 Paul Street, London EC2A 4NE.

 

3. Data we collect


We will collect, process and store the data below about you. We do not store your debit card data.

(a) Information you give us: This is information you give us about you by filling in forms on the Cashere Apps, or by corresponding with us (for example, by email). It includes information you provide when you register to use the App.


(b) Information we collect about you and your device. Each time you visit the App: (i) technical information, including the internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer or Device to the Internet and your login information; (iii) transaction information including date, time, amount, currencies, exchange rate and billing address; and (iii) details of your use of our App including transaction details relating to your use of the Cashere Services, including the Cashere Partners you have purchased currencies from, and the time, date and location of the place the transaction was entered into.


(c) Location information. We use GPS technology to determine your location. We do not store your location. This data is only used to find Cashere Partners close by to you.

 

4. How we use the data


We use the data collected in the following ways: (a) To carry out the Cashere service, such as finding Cashere Partners close to you and submitting your provided data to our Payment Service provider. (b) To verify your identity to protect against fraud, comply with financial crime laws and to confirm your eligibility to use our products and services; (c) To administer our App for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes; (d) To improve our App to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you; and (e) We do not disclose information about identifiable individuals to advertisers.

 

6. Disclosure of information

 

We do not disclose information about identifiable individuals to advertisers.

 

7. Where your data is stored
 

The data that we collect from you is stored securely on the Kinvey Mobile Backend as a Service (Kinvey: https://www.kinvey.com/). Kinvey's platform has been built to the highest security standard, Leader in the Forrester Mobile Development Platform Q4 2016 wave.

If you have cancelled your Cashere account and wish to delete your data, please contact us at hello@cashere.co.uk